Scotty The Rebel
Banned
- Joined
- Feb 19, 2013
- Posts
- 902
- Reaction score
- 1
My Top 10 60's Albums
1. Creedence Clear Water Revival - Green River
2. Creedence Clearwater Revival - Bayou Country
3. Creedence Clearwater Revival - Willy And The Poor Boys
4. The Band - The Band
5. The Allman Brothers Band - The Allman Brothers Band
6. Creedence Clearwater Revival - Creedence Clearwater Revival
7. The Band - Music From Big Pink
8. Steppenwolf - Steppenwolf
9. Steppenwolf - At Your Birthday Party
10. Cream - Disraeli Gears
My Top 10 70's Albums
1. ZZ Top - Tres Hombres
2. Lynyrd Skynyrd - (pronounced 'lĕh-'nérd 'skin-'nérd)
3. Lynyrd Skynyrd - Second Helping
4. Lynyrd Skynyrd - Street Suvivors
5. The Marshall Tucker Band - Carolina Dreams
6. ZZ Top - Fandango!
7. Credence Clearwater Revival - Cosmo's Factory
8. Molly Hatchet - Molly Hatchet
9. The Allman Brothers Band - Brothers And Sisters
10. Ramones - Ramones
My Top 10 80's Albums
1. ZZ Top - Eliminator
2. Lynyrd Skynyrd - Legend
3. .38 Special - Wild-Eyed Southern Boys
4. Stevie Ray Vaughan And Double Trouble - Texas Flood
5. ZZ Top - El Loco
6. Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band - Against The Wind
7. Metallica - ...And Justice For All
8. Georgia Satellites - Georgia Satellites
9. Poison - Open Up And Say... Ahh!
10. ZZ Top - Afterburner
My Top 10 90's Albums
1. The Black Crowes - Shake Your Moneymaker
2. Stevie Ray Vaugha And Double Trouble - The Sky Is Crying
3. Oasis - (What's The Story?) Morning Glory
4. Green Day - Dookie
5. Type O Negative - Bloody Kisses
6. Metallica - Metallica
7. Green Day - ******
8. Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band - Trouble Is...
9. Nirvana - Nevermind
10. ZZ Top - Rhythmeen
My Top 10 2000 - Today Albums
1. ZZ Top - La Futura
2. Black Stone Cherry - Between The Devil And The Deep Blue Sea
3. Black Stone Cherry - Folklore and Superstition
4. Black Stone Cherry - Black Stone Cherry
5. Trust Company - The Lonely Position of Neutral
6. The Avett Brothers - The Carpenter
7. The Avett Brothers - I And Love And You
8. Mumford & Sons - Sigh No More
9. ZZ Top - Mescalero
10. Mumford & Sons - Babel
My Top 10 Live Albums
1. The Marshall Tucker Band - Carolina Dreams Tour '77
2. The Allman Brothers and - Live At Fillmore East
3. Lynyrd Skynyrd - One More For The Road
4. Creedence Clearwater Revival - The Concert
5. Stevie Ray Vaughan And Double Trouble - Live Alive
6. Peter Frampton - Frampton Comes Alive!
7. The Band - The Last Waltz
8. Molly Hatchet - Double Trouble Live
9. Metallica - Live Shit: Binge & Purge
10. Ramones - It's Alive
All lists are following this forum's usual Rock/Pop/Metal format.
Anyone else wanna give this a try?
Yeah my 70's, 80s & 90's lists are different from one posted earlier, but I found "stupid" picks and "stupid" ranking orders which prompted me to do this post.
1. Creedence Clear Water Revival - Green River
2. Creedence Clearwater Revival - Bayou Country
3. Creedence Clearwater Revival - Willy And The Poor Boys
4. The Band - The Band
5. The Allman Brothers Band - The Allman Brothers Band
6. Creedence Clearwater Revival - Creedence Clearwater Revival
7. The Band - Music From Big Pink
8. Steppenwolf - Steppenwolf
9. Steppenwolf - At Your Birthday Party
10. Cream - Disraeli Gears
My Top 10 70's Albums
1. ZZ Top - Tres Hombres
2. Lynyrd Skynyrd - (pronounced 'lĕh-'nérd 'skin-'nérd)
3. Lynyrd Skynyrd - Second Helping
4. Lynyrd Skynyrd - Street Suvivors
5. The Marshall Tucker Band - Carolina Dreams
6. ZZ Top - Fandango!
7. Credence Clearwater Revival - Cosmo's Factory
8. Molly Hatchet - Molly Hatchet
9. The Allman Brothers Band - Brothers And Sisters
10. Ramones - Ramones
My Top 10 80's Albums
1. ZZ Top - Eliminator
2. Lynyrd Skynyrd - Legend
3. .38 Special - Wild-Eyed Southern Boys
4. Stevie Ray Vaughan And Double Trouble - Texas Flood
5. ZZ Top - El Loco
6. Bob Seger & The Silver Bullet Band - Against The Wind
7. Metallica - ...And Justice For All
8. Georgia Satellites - Georgia Satellites
9. Poison - Open Up And Say... Ahh!
10. ZZ Top - Afterburner
My Top 10 90's Albums
1. The Black Crowes - Shake Your Moneymaker
2. Stevie Ray Vaugha And Double Trouble - The Sky Is Crying
3. Oasis - (What's The Story?) Morning Glory
4. Green Day - Dookie
5. Type O Negative - Bloody Kisses
6. Metallica - Metallica
7. Green Day - ******
8. Kenny Wayne Shepherd Band - Trouble Is...
9. Nirvana - Nevermind
10. ZZ Top - Rhythmeen
My Top 10 2000 - Today Albums
1. ZZ Top - La Futura
2. Black Stone Cherry - Between The Devil And The Deep Blue Sea
3. Black Stone Cherry - Folklore and Superstition
4. Black Stone Cherry - Black Stone Cherry
5. Trust Company - The Lonely Position of Neutral
6. The Avett Brothers - The Carpenter
7. The Avett Brothers - I And Love And You
8. Mumford & Sons - Sigh No More
9. ZZ Top - Mescalero
10. Mumford & Sons - Babel
My Top 10 Live Albums
1. The Marshall Tucker Band - Carolina Dreams Tour '77
2. The Allman Brothers and - Live At Fillmore East
3. Lynyrd Skynyrd - One More For The Road
4. Creedence Clearwater Revival - The Concert
5. Stevie Ray Vaughan And Double Trouble - Live Alive
6. Peter Frampton - Frampton Comes Alive!
7. The Band - The Last Waltz
8. Molly Hatchet - Double Trouble Live
9. Metallica - Live Shit: Binge & Purge
10. Ramones - It's Alive
All lists are following this forum's usual Rock/Pop/Metal format.
Anyone else wanna give this a try?
Yeah my 70's, 80s & 90's lists are different from one posted earlier, but I found "stupid" picks and "stupid" ranking orders which prompted me to do this post.
Last edited: